5 Lamp Ct Moraga, CA 94556
Estimated Value: $1,774,000 - $2,138,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,804
Sq Ft
$697/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Lamp Ct, Moraga, CA 94556 and is currently estimated at $1,953,798, approximately $696 per square foot. 5 Lamp Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Camino Pablo Elementary School, Joaquin Moraga Intermediate School, and Campolindo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2016
Sold by
White Geoffrey V and Bloom Phyllis
Bought by
White Geoffrey V and Bloom Phyllis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2014
Sold by
White Geoffrey V and Bloom Phyllis
Bought by
The White Bloom Family Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Geoffrey V | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| White Geoffrey V | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| The White Bloom Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | White Geoffrey V | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,903 | $1,100,594 | $385,200 | $715,394 |
| 2024 | $13,143 | $1,079,015 | $377,648 | $701,367 |
| 2023 | $13,143 | $1,057,859 | $370,244 | $687,615 |
| 2022 | $12,937 | $1,037,118 | $362,985 | $674,133 |
| 2021 | $12,741 | $1,016,783 | $355,868 | $660,915 |
| 2019 | $12,541 | $986,627 | $345,314 | $641,313 |
| 2018 | $12,094 | $967,283 | $338,544 | $628,739 |
| 2017 | $11,901 | $948,317 | $331,906 | $616,411 |
| 2016 | $11,428 | $929,724 | $325,399 | $604,325 |
| 2015 | $11,332 | $915,760 | $320,512 | $595,248 |
| 2014 | $11,195 | $897,822 | $314,234 | $583,588 |
Source: Public Records
Map