5 Lillian Ct Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922
Estimated Value: $1,605,714 - $2,285,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,169
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Lillian Ct, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922 and is currently estimated at $1,813,929, approximately $435 per square foot. 5 Lillian Ct is a home with nearby schools including Columbia Middle School, Governor Livingston High School, and The Academy of Our Lady of Peace.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2025
Sold by
Weisfeld Jarred
Bought by
Jarred Weisfeld 2025 Revocable Trust and Weisfeld
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2021
Sold by
Weisfeld Jarred and Weisfeld Martin
Bought by
Weisfeld Jarred
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2012
Sold by
Weisfield Jarred
Bought by
Weisfield Jarred and Weisfield Martin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2011
Sold by
Lillian Court Associates Llc
Bought by
Weisfeld Jarred
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarred Weisfeld 2025 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Weisfeld Jarred | -- | None Available | |
| Weisfield Jarred | -- | None Available | |
| Weisfeld Jarred | $985,000 | New Jersey Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,389 | $568,900 | $180,800 | $388,100 |
| 2024 | $24,036 | $568,900 | $180,800 | $388,100 |
| 2023 | $24,036 | $568,900 | $180,800 | $388,100 |
| 2022 | $23,888 | $568,900 | $180,800 | $388,100 |
| 2021 | $23,757 | $568,900 | $180,800 | $388,100 |
| 2020 | $23,882 | $568,900 | $180,800 | $388,100 |
| 2019 | $23,763 | $568,900 | $180,800 | $388,100 |
| 2018 | $23,268 | $568,900 | $180,800 | $388,100 |
| 2017 | $22,984 | $568,900 | $180,800 | $388,100 |
| 2016 | $21,841 | $550,300 | $180,700 | $369,600 |
| 2015 | $21,720 | $550,300 | $180,700 | $369,600 |
| 2014 | $21,154 | $550,300 | $180,700 | $369,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map