NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5 Lincoln Ave Batavia, NY 14020

Estimated Value: $167,000 - $209,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
1,536 Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 22, 2014

Last sale price $106,000 $69 Per Sq Ft

Est. 82% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,333 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Marble Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Attic
  • 3-minute walk to Centennial Park

About This Home

As of December 2014

Historic Charm with modern comfort. Gorgeous natural woodwork, fireplace and pocket doors! This 3-6 bedroom, 2 full bath home has so many updates: New furnace + A/C in 2008. Marble tiled bath. New plumbing. Brand New 2nd fl. Full bath, large master bedroom with walk-in closet, 2 additional bedrooms and sewing/craft nook. Full walk-up 3rd floor adds 500 sq ft,3 more beds, roughed-in bath. Kitchen w/slate and marble, Plus slainless appliances! Large, partially fenced yard with detached deck. Fabulous neighborhood street just off Centennial Park. 1 yr. Home Warranty! Great Home at a Great Price!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cenna Clements

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10301201485 Listed on: 10/30/2014

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Debra Raup

Listing by Raup Realty LLC License #10301218146

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,983

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x146

Interior Spaces

  • 1,536 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Family Room
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Home Office
  • Bonus Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 180200-084-032-0002-044-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,983

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: From Thruway in Batavia: Take Oak St (98) toward Batavia (S). Turn Left on Richmond, Right on Ellicott, Left on Park at Centennial Park, then Right on Lincoln.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Marble, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Attic, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room, Home Office
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.13
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fence, Gravel Driveway

• HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Batavia

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 180200-084-032-0002-044-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X146
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3983.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 30, 2014
Closed on
Dec 22, 2014
List Price
$105,000
Sold Price
$106,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.95%
Current Estimated Value
$192,960

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$86,960
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.39%
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,866
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$116,094

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2006
Sold by
Nardone Leonard
Bought by
Bateman David M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$79,500
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Schleede Donald
Bought by
Nardone Leonard

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$68,495
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Sold by
Braaten Robert J
Bought by
Scheleede Donald E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kimball Patrick $106,000 David Dollinger
Bateman David M $82,000 Thomas Williams
Nardone Leonard $72,100 Benjamin Bonarigo
Scheleede Donald E $83,600 --
Braaten Robert John $81,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kimball Patrick $106,000
Previous Owner Bateman David M $79,500
Previous Owner Nardone Leonard $68,495
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/22/2014 12/22/14 Sold $106,000 +1.0% $69 / Sq Ft
10/31/2014 10/31/14 Pending -- -- --
10/30/2014 10/30/14 For Sale $105,000 -- $68 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,450 $165,000 $13,900 $151,100
2024 $3,273 $153,000 $13,900 $139,100
2023 $1,559 $131,000 $13,900 $117,100
2022 $2,795 $131,000 $13,900 $117,100
2021 $2,620 $111,000 $13,900 $97,100
2020 $2,405 $106,000 $13,900 $92,100
2019 $2,610 $106,000 $13,900 $92,100
2018 $2,610 $106,000 $13,900 $92,100
2017 $2,478 $106,000 $13,900 $92,100
2016 $2,283 $93,000 $13,500 $79,500
2015 -- $93,000 $13,500 $79,500
2014 -- $93,000 $13,500 $79,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R261031

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 180200-084-032-0002-044-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.