5 Locust Rd Orleans, MA 2653
Estimated Value: $879,853
Studio
1
Bath
1,731
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Locust Rd, Orleans, MA 2653 and is currently estimated at $879,853, approximately $508 per square foot. 5 Locust Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Orleans Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2012
Sold by
Community Of Jesus Inc
Bought by
Gold Crown Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2012
Sold by
Cornelia M Ford 2009 and Cornelia Kanaga
Bought by
Community Of Jesus Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2009
Sold by
Ford Cornelia
Bought by
Kanaga Christopher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gold Crown Llc | $375,000 | -- | |
| Gold Crown Llc | $375,000 | -- | |
| Community Of Jesus Inc | -- | -- | |
| Community Of Jesus Inc | -- | -- | |
| Kanaga Christopher | -- | -- | |
| Kanaga Christopher | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gold Crown Llc | $55,000 | |
| Open | Gold Crown Llc | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,936 | $630,700 | $262,200 | $368,500 |
| 2024 | $3,907 | $609,500 | $254,700 | $354,800 |
| 2023 | $3,512 | $563,800 | $235,800 | $328,000 |
| 2022 | $3,216 | $446,700 | $214,400 | $232,300 |
| 2021 | $3,152 | $402,000 | $208,200 | $193,800 |
| 2020 | $3,032 | $401,000 | $208,200 | $192,800 |
| 2019 | $2,909 | $393,100 | $204,100 | $189,000 |
| 2018 | $2,472 | $372,900 | $194,300 | $178,600 |
| 2017 | $2,284 | $360,800 | $190,500 | $170,300 |
| 2016 | $2,297 | $355,500 | $188,600 | $166,900 |
| 2015 | $2,243 | $349,300 | $184,900 | $164,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map