5 Makushin Ln Danvers, MA 01923
Estimated Value: $866,000 - $919,032
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,506
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Makushin Ln, Danvers, MA 01923 and is currently estimated at $894,758, approximately $357 per square foot. 5 Makushin Ln is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Danvers High School, St. Mary of the Annunciation School, and St. John's Prep.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2019
Sold by
5 Makushin Lane Rt
Bought by
Almon Gloria and Leon Tina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$394,117
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$500,641
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2016
Sold by
Meredith Chester K
Bought by
5 Makushin Lane Rt
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2014
Sold by
Meredith Jessica F
Bought by
Meredith Chester K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1995
Sold by
Carnevale Thomas and Carnevale Cheryl
Bought by
Meredith Richard and Meredith Jessica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Almon Gloria | $572,500 | -- | |
| 5 Makushin Lane Rt | -- | -- | |
| Meredith Chester K | -- | -- | |
| Meredith Richard | $117,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Almon Gloria | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meredith Richard | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,924 | $812,000 | $445,000 | $367,000 |
| 2024 | $8,668 | $780,200 | $418,000 | $362,200 |
| 2023 | $8,656 | $736,700 | $377,600 | $359,100 |
| 2022 | $8,195 | $647,300 | $323,600 | $323,700 |
| 2021 | $7,716 | $578,000 | $310,100 | $267,900 |
| 2020 | $8,014 | $613,600 | $295,300 | $318,300 |
| 2019 | $7,629 | $574,500 | $256,200 | $318,300 |
| 2018 | $7,339 | $542,000 | $256,200 | $285,800 |
| 2017 | $7,626 | $537,400 | $256,200 | $281,200 |
| 2016 | $7,412 | $522,000 | $256,200 | $265,800 |
| 2015 | $7,193 | $482,400 | $236,000 | $246,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map