5 Marsh Rd Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920
Estimated Value: $618,116 - $1,256,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
730
Sq Ft
$1,327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Marsh Rd, Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920 and is currently estimated at $968,529, approximately $1,326 per square foot. 5 Marsh Rd is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Reed Elementary School, Bel Aire Elementary School, and Del Mar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2025
Sold by
Town Of Tiburon
Bought by
Vall Sylvia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2025
Sold by
Vall Sylvia
Bought by
Housing Authority Of The County Of Marin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vall Sylvia | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Housing Authority Of The County Of Marin | -- | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,929 | $175,892 | $38,087 | $137,805 |
| 2024 | $5,218 | $172,444 | $37,341 | $135,103 |
| 2023 | $4,758 | $169,063 | $36,609 | $132,454 |
| 2022 | $4,377 | $165,748 | $35,891 | $129,857 |
| 2021 | $4,242 | $162,498 | $35,187 | $127,311 |
| 2020 | $4,195 | $160,832 | $34,826 | $126,006 |
| 2019 | $4,223 | $157,680 | $34,144 | $123,536 |
| 2018 | $3,929 | $154,588 | $33,474 | $121,114 |
| 2017 | $3,878 | $151,557 | $32,818 | $118,739 |
| 2016 | $3,771 | $148,585 | $32,174 | $116,411 |
| 2015 | $3,752 | $146,354 | $31,691 | $114,663 |
| 2014 | $3,648 | $143,487 | $31,070 | $112,417 |
Source: Public Records
Map