5 Masters Ct NE Warren, OH 44484
Estimated Value: $249,039 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Masters Ct NE, Warren, OH 44484 and is currently estimated at $304,010, approximately $182 per square foot. 5 Masters Ct NE is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Howland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2022
Sold by
Biggin Janet L
Bought by
Janet L Biggin Revocable Trust and Biggin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janet L Biggin Revocable Trust | -- | Walker Keith M |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,518 | $76,230 | $12,250 | $63,980 |
| 2024 | $3,518 | $76,230 | $12,250 | $63,980 |
| 2023 | $3,513 | $76,230 | $12,250 | $63,980 |
| 2022 | $3,029 | $56,950 | $12,250 | $44,700 |
| 2021 | $2,959 | $56,950 | $12,250 | $44,700 |
| 2020 | $2,971 | $56,950 | $12,250 | $44,700 |
| 2019 | $2,973 | $54,430 | $12,250 | $42,180 |
| 2018 | $2,844 | $54,430 | $12,250 | $42,180 |
| 2017 | $2,557 | $54,430 | $12,250 | $42,180 |
| 2016 | $2,806 | $57,470 | $11,550 | $45,920 |
| 2015 | $2,736 | $57,470 | $11,550 | $45,920 |
| 2014 | $2,641 | $57,470 | $11,550 | $45,920 |
| 2013 | $2,625 | $57,470 | $11,550 | $45,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map