5 Mizzen Ln Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
Estimated Value: $912,000 - $1,054,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,635
Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Mizzen Ln, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532 and is currently estimated at $951,883, approximately $582 per square foot. 5 Mizzen Ln is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School, St Margaret Regional School, and Bridgeview Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2014
Sold by
Patel Chetan and Patel Hemani
Bought by
Patel Paresh and Patel Amita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Compass Rt and Dedecko
Bought by
Patel Chetan and Patel Hemani
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$431,900
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Paresh | -- | -- | |
| Patel Paresh | -- | -- | |
| Patel Chetan | $539,900 | -- | |
| Patel Chetan | $539,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patel Chetan | $431,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,263 | $801,900 | $204,600 | $597,300 |
| 2024 | $5,792 | $722,200 | $194,800 | $527,400 |
| 2023 | $5,847 | $663,700 | $191,600 | $472,100 |
| 2022 | $5,533 | $548,400 | $169,500 | $378,900 |
| 2021 | $5,418 | $503,100 | $154,300 | $348,800 |
| 2020 | $5,320 | $495,300 | $152,800 | $342,500 |
| 2019 | $5,040 | $479,500 | $152,800 | $326,700 |
| 2018 | $3,537 | $460,200 | $145,600 | $314,600 |
| 2017 | $4,688 | $455,100 | $137,000 | $318,100 |
| 2016 | $4,536 | $446,500 | $137,000 | $309,500 |
| 2015 | $4,351 | $432,100 | $122,600 | $309,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map