5 Morrison Ave Meredith, NH 03253
Estimated Value: $662,000 - $795,000
2
Beds
5
Baths
2,879
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Morrison Ave, Meredith, NH 03253 and is currently estimated at $705,473, approximately $245 per square foot. 5 Morrison Ave is a home located in Belknap County with nearby schools including Inter-Lakes Elementary School, Sandwich Central School, and Inter-Lakes Middle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2019
Sold by
Okker Pilar D
Bought by
Okker Huibregt J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2001
Sold by
Nadeau David J
Bought by
Okker Huibegt J and Okker Pilar D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Okker Huibregt J | -- | -- | |
| Okker Huibegt J | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Okker Huibegt J | $263,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Okker Huibegt J | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,934 | $464,600 | $164,200 | $300,400 |
| 2024 | $4,767 | $464,600 | $164,200 | $300,400 |
| 2023 | $4,366 | $441,500 | $164,200 | $277,300 |
| 2022 | $4,064 | $290,900 | $88,900 | $202,000 |
| 2021 | $3,885 | $289,300 | $88,900 | $200,400 |
| 2020 | $3,879 | $276,700 | $88,900 | $187,800 |
| 2019 | $3,551 | $223,500 | $56,400 | $167,100 |
| 2018 | $3,457 | $221,300 | $56,400 | $164,900 |
| 2016 | $3,430 | $220,000 | $68,000 | $152,000 |
| 2015 | $3,219 | $211,800 | $68,000 | $143,800 |
| 2014 | $3,141 | $211,800 | $68,000 | $143,800 |
| 2013 | $3,052 | $211,800 | $68,000 | $143,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map