5 Newark Union Public Rd Wilmington, DE 19803
Carrcroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $568,000 - $707,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,188
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Newark Union Public Rd, Wilmington, DE 19803 and is currently estimated at $617,342, approximately $282 per square foot. 5 Newark Union Public Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Carrcroft Elementary School, Springer Middle School, and Mount Pleasant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1992
Bought by
Bolton Marilyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolton Marilyn | -- | -- | |
| Bolton Marilyn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,118 | $475,000 | $110,500 | $364,500 |
| 2024 | $3,570 | $93,800 | $21,900 | $71,900 |
| 2023 | $3,263 | $93,800 | $21,900 | $71,900 |
| 2022 | $3,318 | $93,800 | $21,900 | $71,900 |
| 2021 | $2,504 | $93,800 | $21,900 | $71,900 |
| 2020 | $2,504 | $93,800 | $21,900 | $71,900 |
| 2019 | $2,538 | $93,800 | $21,900 | $71,900 |
| 2018 | $36 | $93,800 | $21,900 | $71,900 |
| 2017 | $2,258 | $93,800 | $21,900 | $71,900 |
| 2016 | $2,258 | $93,800 | $21,900 | $71,900 |
| 2015 | $2,010 | $93,800 | $21,900 | $71,900 |
| 2014 | $2,008 | $93,800 | $21,900 | $71,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map