NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $492,000 - $543,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,030 Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 31, 2022

Last sale price $460,000 $227 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,390 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2022

Come be surprised by this gem and all the space it has! You will love the extra living spaces this stunning home provides including a huge 3 season room which has enough space for a living area and a dining area! (12x32) The kitchen has been updated with granite countertops and new appliances. Flexible living options with 2 bedrooms on the first floor and 2 bedrooms on the second floor. Picture yourself at holidays in the large formal family room around the Ashley woodstove insert. Get cozy watching tv in the living room boasting vaulted ceilings and oversized windows overlooking the yard. And wait until you see the backyard! It is a private oasis which has an inground pool and patio area and plenty of storage in the 2 sheds. The home is set on an oversized lot with mature trees which provide plenty of shade. There is a sprinkler system with a dedicated well. Save on your heating bill with the updated gas Weil-Mclain Forced hot water system. Welcome home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Adele Stiles

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals Listed on: 06/30/2022

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,448

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 26,250 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned RA1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,030 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • In Ground Pool
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Outdoor Storage
  • Rain Gutters

Utilities

  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • 2 Heating Zones
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Baseboard Heating
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Private Water Source
  • Gas Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Energy-Efficient Thermostat
  • Property is near public transit

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:0015 B:0134 L:0000,3059491

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,448

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

0.6 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Cape
  • Year Built: 1950

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Wood, Tile, Vinyl, Carpet, Hardwood, Parquet
  • Interior Amenities: Bonus Room
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors, French Doors
  • Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Freezer, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Second
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Bathroom 1 Level: First
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Second
  • Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Family Room Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Level: First
  • Laundry Features: In Basement, Gas Dryer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Room Living Room Level: First
  • Living Area: 2030
  • Spa YN: No
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows
  • MAIN LO: AN7274
  • MAIN SO: AN1364
  • Insulation: Full, Fiberglass, Blown In, Cellulose - Fiber

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Porch, Porch - Enclosed, Patio, Pool - Inground, Rain Gutters, Storage, Sprinkler System
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Porch - Enclosed, Patio
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Pool Private YN: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Waterview Flag: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Carport, Garage Door Opener, Workshop in Garage, Paved Drive
  • Total Parking Spaces: 7

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: for Gas Range, for Gas Oven, for Gas Dryer, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup, Icemaker Connection
  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Baseboard, Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public, Private
  • HEAT ZONES: 2
  • COOLING ZONES: 0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Medical Facility, Highway Access
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:0015 B:0134 L:0000,3059491
  • Zoning: RA1
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.6
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 26250
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Green Features

  • Green Energy Efficient: Attic Vent Elec., Thermostat

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6448

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 30, 2022
Closed on
Aug 31, 2022
Sold by
Laporte Irt and Laporte
Bought by
Watts Kenneth and Phillips Kelly
Seller's Agent
Adele Stiles
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
Buyer's Agent
Heather Blais
REMAX Connections
List Price
$449,900
Sold Price
$460,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
2.24%
Current Estimated Value
$519,410

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$59,410
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.35%
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Outstanding Balance
$436,291
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$83,119

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Laporte Peter and Laporte Patricia A
Bought by
Laporte Irt and Laporte

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 1974

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Watts Kenneth $460,000 None Available
Laporte Irt -- --
Laporte Peter R -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Watts Kenneth $460,000
Previous Owner Laporte Peter R $170,000
Previous Owner Laporte Peter R $198,000
Previous Owner Laporte Peter R $149,800
Previous Owner Laporte Peter R $70,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/31/2022 08/31/22 Sold $460,000 +2.2% $227 / Sq Ft
07/07/2022 07/07/22 Pending -- -- --
06/30/2022 06/30/22 For Sale $449,900 -- $222 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,444 $467,300 $113,100 $354,200
2024 $7,254 $435,700 $105,800 $329,900
2023 $6,830 $389,200 $96,100 $293,100
2022 $6,448 $348,900 $96,100 $252,800
2021 $6,352 $326,400 $89,800 $236,600
2020 $6,187 $310,300 $89,800 $220,500
2019 $6,051 $300,300 $85,600 $214,700
2018 $5,586 $280,300 $83,000 $197,300
2017 $5,366 $266,700 $83,000 $183,700
2016 $5,264 $265,200 $83,000 $182,200
2015 $4,998 $257,900 $80,600 $177,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73005681

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: SHAD-000015-000134

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.