5 Oakridge Dr Milton, DE 19968
Estimated Value: $275,789 - $336,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Oakridge Dr, Milton, DE 19968 and is currently estimated at $305,947, approximately $237 per square foot. 5 Oakridge Dr is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Milton Elementary School, Beacon Middle School, and Cape Henlopen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2003
Bought by
Mihm Edward J and Mihn Shirley A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mihm Edward J | $109,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $503 | $18,350 | $5,650 | $12,700 |
| 2024 | $904 | $18,350 | $5,650 | $12,700 |
| 2023 | $904 | $18,350 | $5,650 | $12,700 |
| 2022 | $872 | $18,350 | $5,650 | $12,700 |
| 2021 | $864 | $18,350 | $5,650 | $12,700 |
| 2020 | $862 | $18,350 | $5,650 | $12,700 |
| 2019 | $863 | $18,350 | $5,650 | $12,700 |
| 2018 | $806 | $18,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $772 | $18,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $733 | $18,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $700 | $18,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $695 | $18,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map