5 Oakview Dr Berlin, NJ 08009
Estimated Value: $366,578 - $580,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,596
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Oakview Dr, Berlin, NJ 08009 and is currently estimated at $457,395, approximately $176 per square foot. 5 Oakview Dr is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Winslow Township High School, Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School, and South Jersey Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,237 | $232,200 | $47,800 | $184,400 |
| 2024 | $8,821 | $232,200 | $47,800 | $184,400 |
| 2023 | $8,821 | $232,200 | $47,800 | $184,400 |
| 2022 | $8,550 | $232,200 | $47,800 | $184,400 |
| 2021 | $7,629 | $232,200 | $47,800 | $184,400 |
| 2020 | $8,378 | $232,200 | $47,800 | $184,400 |
| 2019 | $8,327 | $232,200 | $47,800 | $184,400 |
| 2018 | $8,213 | $232,200 | $47,800 | $184,400 |
| 2017 | $8,067 | $232,200 | $47,800 | $184,400 |
| 2016 | $7,964 | $232,200 | $47,800 | $184,400 |
| 2015 | $7,598 | $232,200 | $47,800 | $184,400 |
| 2014 | $7,424 | $232,200 | $47,800 | $184,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map