9 Oakview Dr Berlin, NJ 08009
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $349,948
Studio
--
Bath
1,388
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Oakview Dr, Berlin, NJ 08009 and is currently estimated at $322,737, approximately $232 per square foot. 9 Oakview Dr is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Winslow Township High School, Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School, and The Archway School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2024
Sold by
Harley Charles D
Bought by
Gulotta Lucas and Gulotta Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Outstanding Balance
$244,417
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$78,320
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gulotta Lucas | $275,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gulotta Lucas | $275,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gulotta Lucas | $247,500 | |
| Closed | Gulotta Lucas | $247,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,999 | $150,800 | $42,800 | $108,000 |
| 2024 | $5,729 | $150,800 | $42,800 | $108,000 |
| 2023 | $5,729 | $150,800 | $42,800 | $108,000 |
| 2022 | $5,552 | $150,800 | $42,800 | $108,000 |
| 2021 | $5,489 | $150,800 | $42,800 | $108,000 |
| 2020 | $5,441 | $150,800 | $42,800 | $108,000 |
| 2019 | $5,408 | $150,800 | $42,800 | $108,000 |
| 2018 | $5,334 | $150,800 | $42,800 | $108,000 |
| 2017 | $5,239 | $150,800 | $42,800 | $108,000 |
| 2016 | $5,172 | $150,800 | $42,800 | $108,000 |
| 2015 | $5,097 | $150,800 | $42,800 | $108,000 |
| 2014 | $4,984 | $150,800 | $42,800 | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map