8 Oakview Dr Berlin, NJ 08009
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $481,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,961
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Oakview Dr, Berlin, NJ 08009 and is currently estimated at $397,830, approximately $202 per square foot. 8 Oakview Dr is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Winslow Township High School, South Jersey Christian Academy, and Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Grabowski Edward
Bought by
Henkel Robert J and Henkel Dana L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,600
Outstanding Balance
$72,376
Interest Rate
5.68%
Estimated Equity
$325,454
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Idler Peter
Bought by
Grabowski Edward and Horay Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,867
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henkel Robert J | $172,000 | -- | |
| Grabowski Edward | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henkel Robert J | $137,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Grabowski Edward | $135,867 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,100 | $253,900 | $48,900 | $230,000 |
| 2024 | $9,646 | $253,900 | $48,900 | $230,000 |
| 2023 | $9,646 | $253,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,421 | $174,400 | $48,900 | $125,500 |
| 2021 | $6,348 | $174,400 | $48,900 | $125,500 |
| 2020 | $6,292 | $174,400 | $48,900 | $125,500 |
| 2019 | $6,254 | $174,400 | $48,900 | $125,500 |
| 2018 | $6,169 | $174,400 | $48,900 | $125,500 |
| 2017 | $6,059 | $174,400 | $48,900 | $125,500 |
| 2016 | $5,982 | $174,400 | $48,900 | $125,500 |
| 2015 | $5,895 | $174,400 | $48,900 | $125,500 |
| 2014 | $5,764 | $174,400 | $48,900 | $125,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map