5 Old Hicks Rd Plains, MT 59859
Estimated Value: $357,847 - $552,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Old Hicks Rd, Plains, MT 59859 and is currently estimated at $455,949, approximately $240 per square foot. 5 Old Hicks Rd is a home with nearby schools including Plains High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,187 | $253,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,752 | $260,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,709 | $260,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,256 | $159,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,009 | $159,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,113 | $140,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,131 | $140,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,099 | $139,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $879 | $139,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,018 | $121,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $751 | $121,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $606 | $55,809 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map