5 Palisades View Ct Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $554,000 - $624,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,239
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Palisades View Ct, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $580,583, approximately $179 per square foot. 5 Palisades View Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Geggie Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2010
Sold by
Smith Randall G and Smith Heidi C
Bought by
Kaisin Bruno and Ochoa Paula
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,298
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$416,285
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2005
Sold by
Mayer Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Smith Randall G and Smith Heidi C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaisin Bruno | $310,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Randall G | -- | Tia |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaisin Bruno | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Randall G | $271,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,069 | $98,040 | $30,950 | $67,090 |
| 2024 | $7,069 | $94,690 | $19,340 | $75,350 |
| 2023 | $7,075 | $94,690 | $19,340 | $75,350 |
| 2022 | $6,236 | $77,650 | $19,340 | $58,310 |
| 2021 | $6,190 | $77,650 | $19,340 | $58,310 |
| 2020 | $6,048 | $72,540 | $10,300 | $62,240 |
| 2019 | $6,066 | $72,540 | $10,300 | $62,240 |
| 2018 | $5,946 | $67,090 | $10,300 | $56,790 |
| 2017 | $5,727 | $67,090 | $10,300 | $56,790 |
| 2016 | $5,635 | $63,460 | $10,300 | $53,160 |
| 2015 | $5,589 | $63,460 | $10,300 | $53,160 |
| 2014 | $5,522 | $61,290 | $19,550 | $41,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map