5 Pandora Irvine, CA 92604
Walnut NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,137,000 - $1,417,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$648/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Pandora, Irvine, CA 92604 and is currently estimated at $1,299,432, approximately $648 per square foot. 5 Pandora is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Greentree Elementary School, Venado Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2012
Sold by
Shem Tov David and Shem Tov Hava
Bought by
Shem Tov David and Shem Tov Hava
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2011
Sold by
Shem Tov David and Shem Tov Hava
Bought by
Shem Tov David and Shem Tov Hava
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2003
Sold by
Shem Tov David and Shem Tov Hava
Bought by
Shem Tov David and Shem Tov Hava
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1996
Sold by
Shem Tov David and Shem Tov Hava
Bought by
Shem Tov David and Shem Tov Hava
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shem Tov David | -- | None Available | |
| Shem Tov David | -- | None Available | |
| Shem Tov David | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Shem Tov David | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shem Tov David | $230,000 | |
| Closed | Shem Tov David | $202,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,288 | $410,871 | $208,315 | $202,556 |
| 2024 | $4,288 | $402,815 | $204,230 | $198,585 |
| 2023 | $4,176 | $394,917 | $200,225 | $194,692 |
| 2022 | $4,091 | $387,174 | $196,299 | $190,875 |
| 2021 | $3,995 | $379,583 | $192,450 | $187,133 |
| 2020 | $3,972 | $375,691 | $190,476 | $185,215 |
| 2019 | $3,882 | $368,325 | $186,741 | $181,584 |
| 2018 | $3,812 | $361,103 | $183,079 | $178,024 |
| 2017 | $3,732 | $354,023 | $179,489 | $174,534 |
| 2016 | $3,568 | $347,082 | $175,970 | $171,112 |
| 2015 | $3,514 | $341,869 | $173,327 | $168,542 |
| 2014 | $3,446 | $335,173 | $169,932 | $165,241 |
Source: Public Records
Map