5 Park Ave Saint Augustine, FL 32084
North Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,701 - $659,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,447
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Park Ave, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $465,925, approximately $321 per square foot. 5 Park Ave is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Ketterlinus Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $618 | $70,057 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $567 | $68,215 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $567 | $66,293 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $567 | $64,362 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $633 | $62,487 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $635 | $60,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $636 | $59,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $643 | $58,484 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $627 | $57,394 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $614 | $56,214 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $605 | $56,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $639 | $56,315 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $643 | $55,868 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map