6 Sylvan Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32084
North Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,963 - $545,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Sylvan Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $511,491, approximately $437 per square foot. 6 Sylvan Dr is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Ketterlinus Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2021
Sold by
Hazelton Robert Henry and Hazelton Judith Ann
Bought by
Corrigan Kristin Elizabeth and Corrigan Margaret Sutkowski
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,611
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$420,880
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2019
Sold by
Higgins Patrick Warren and Higgins Channi
Bought by
Hazelton Robert Henry and Hazelton Judith Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,000
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Sold by
Leonard Paul A and Leonard Susan J
Bought by
Higgins Patrick Warren and Higgins Channi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,400
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2010
Sold by
Halliwill James C and Halliwill Pamela J
Bought by
Leonard Paul A and Leonard Susan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2001
Sold by
Jaffe Ann K
Bought by
Halliwill James C and Halliwill Pamela J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corrigan Kristin Elizabeth | $430,000 | Action Ttl Svcs Of St Johns | |
| Hazelton Robert Henry | $337,000 | Attorney | |
| Higgins Patrick Warren | $168,000 | Action Title Svcs St Johns C | |
| Leonard Paul A | $168,000 | Keystone Title | |
| Halliwill James C | $90,000 | Independent Title Of St Augu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corrigan Kristin Elizabeth | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hazelton Robert Henry | $237,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Higgins Patrick Warren | $149,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Leonard Paul A | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Halliwill James C | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,171 | $445,591 | $159,250 | $286,341 |
| 2025 | $7,592 | $412,450 | $147,000 | $265,450 |
| 2024 | $7,592 | $380,009 | $147,000 | $233,009 |
| 2023 | $7,592 | $396,708 | $170,275 | $226,433 |
| 2022 | $7,346 | $382,144 | $142,688 | $239,456 |
| 2021 | $4,907 | $248,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,792 | $240,999 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,350 | $154,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,299 | $151,997 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,257 | $148,871 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,948 | $136,266 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,982 | $130,212 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,797 | $126,169 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map