7 Park Ave Saint Augustine, FL 32084
North Augustine NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Live steps from downtown in this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home in the desirable Fullerwood neighborhood of St. Augustine. Fully furnished and turn-key, The home features modern finishes, comfortable living spaces, and a fully equipped kitchen—everything you need to enjoy immediately. The private backyard offers a quiet spot to relax and the detached garage offers plenty of storage space for you car, bikes, golf cart or can be used as a rec room. Located just a short walk to Downtown St. Augustine, you’ll be steps away from historic sites, great restaurants, shopping, and the energy of the nation’s oldest city. 6 month and 12 month rental terms available.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1945
Home Design
- 811 Sq Ft Home
Kitchen
- Range
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Additional Features
- Washer and Dryer
- Property is zoned 7-7-3
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | For Rent | $2,395 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/05/2025 03/05/25 | Off Market | $302,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $204,600 | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $220,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $475,000 | -- | -- | |
| 07/10/2023 07/10/23 | Sold | $475,000 | -4.8% | $586 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/22/2023 05/22/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2023 04/30/23 | For Sale | $498,700 | +65.1% | $615 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/15/2021 01/15/21 | Sold | $302,000 | -5.0% | $372 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/30/2020 12/30/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/10/2020 11/10/20 | For Sale | $318,000 | +55.4% | $392 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/23/2019 08/23/19 | Sold | $204,600 | -2.1% | $251 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/09/2019 01/09/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/07/2019 01/07/19 | For Sale | $209,000 | -5.0% | $256 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/12/2016 01/12/16 | Sold | $220,000 | -10.2% | $270 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/31/2015 12/31/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/25/2015 07/25/15 | For Sale | $245,000 | +95.8% | $300 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/24/2015 02/24/15 | Sold | $125,100 | +13.8% | $153 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/21/2015 02/21/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/11/2015 02/11/15 | For Sale | $109,900 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
Source: St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 262269
APN: 152050-0000
- 8 Park Ave Unit SI ID1281965P
- 12 Sylvan Dr Unit SI ID1281910P
- 12 Sylvan Dr Unit SI ID1281925P
- 22 Fullerwood Dr Unit SI ID1281988P
- 36 Park Ave
- 32 Grant St
- 59 Cuna St Unit SI ID1281950P
- 59 Cuna St Unit SI ID1281921P
- 59 Cuna St Unit SI ID1281928P
- 1010 Bella Vista Blvd Unit 122
- 1080 Bella Vista Blvd Unit 128
- 1005 Bella Vista Blvd Unit 133
- 4010 Grande Vista Blvd Unit 118
- 3015 Aqua Vista Ln Unit 19-301
- 4035 Grande Vista Blvd Unit 119
- 1914 Vista Cove Rd Unit 1914
- 16 Magnolia Ave Unit SI ID1281942P
- 14 Sanchez Ave Unit A
- 14 Sanchez Ave Unit A
- 2231 Vista Cove Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.