5 Pine Cir Townsend, DE 19734
Estimated Value: $472,591 - $547,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Pine Cir, Townsend, DE 19734 and is currently estimated at $505,898, approximately $348 per square foot. 5 Pine Cir is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Old State Elementary School, Cantwell's Bridge Middle School, and Odessa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Mcguire John F and Mcguire Jennifer M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,678
Outstanding Balance
$161,975
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$343,923
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2008
Sold by
Paoletti Esther M and Paoletti Freddie N
Bought by
Countrywide Homes Loans Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcguire John F | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Countrywide Homes Loans Inc | $261,106 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcguire John F | $246,678 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,112 | $529,700 | $204,300 | $325,400 |
| 2024 | $3,352 | $80,100 | $18,400 | $61,700 |
| 2023 | $4,648 | $80,100 | $18,400 | $61,700 |
| 2022 | $2,869 | $80,100 | $18,400 | $61,700 |
| 2021 | $2,834 | $80,100 | $18,400 | $61,700 |
| 2020 | $2,801 | $80,100 | $18,400 | $61,700 |
| 2019 | $2,594 | $80,100 | $18,400 | $61,700 |
| 2018 | $2,497 | $80,100 | $18,400 | $61,700 |
| 2017 | $2,391 | $80,100 | $18,400 | $61,700 |
| 2016 | $2,185 | $80,100 | $18,400 | $61,700 |
| 2015 | $2,124 | $80,100 | $18,400 | $61,700 |
| 2014 | $2,120 | $80,100 | $18,400 | $61,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map