5 Premium Point Ln Brookfield, CT 06804
Estimated Value: $545,000 - $770,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Premium Point Ln, Brookfield, CT 06804 and is currently estimated at $684,938, approximately $285 per square foot. 5 Premium Point Ln is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Great Plain School, Broadview Middle School, and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1996
Sold by
Sivo Diane
Bought by
Lang Garry W and Gingolaski Sharron A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,500
Interest Rate
8.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lang Garry W | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lang Garry W | $412,000 | |
| Closed | Lang Garry W | $283,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,680 | $347,340 | $78,120 | $269,220 |
| 2024 | $8,489 | $347,340 | $78,120 | $269,220 |
| 2023 | $8,103 | $347,340 | $78,120 | $269,220 |
| 2022 | $8,034 | $284,700 | $103,700 | $181,000 |
| 2021 | $7,858 | $284,700 | $103,700 | $181,000 |
| 2020 | $7,858 | $284,700 | $103,700 | $181,000 |
| 2019 | $7,858 | $284,700 | $103,700 | $181,000 |
| 2018 | $7,858 | $284,700 | $103,700 | $181,000 |
| 2017 | $7,712 | $266,400 | $98,700 | $167,700 |
| 2016 | $7,640 | $266,400 | $98,700 | $167,700 |
| 2015 | $7,528 | $266,400 | $98,700 | $167,700 |
| 2014 | $7,353 | $266,400 | $98,700 | $167,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map