5 Proctor St Gloucester, MA 01930
Central Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $728,498 - $798,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,882
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Proctor St, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $750,125, approximately $260 per square foot. 5 Proctor St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beeman Memorial, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2013
Sold by
Ciaramitaro Angela
Bought by
Damico Joseph and Damico Claudio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,500
Outstanding Balance
$224,430
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$525,695
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Damico Joseph | $330,000 | -- | |
| Ciaramitaro Angela | -- | -- | |
| Damico Joseph | $330,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Damico Joseph | $313,500 | |
| Closed | Ciaramitaro Angela | $313,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,904 | $710,300 | $144,500 | $565,800 |
| 2024 | $6,793 | $698,100 | $137,600 | $560,500 |
| 2023 | $6,863 | $648,100 | $122,800 | $525,300 |
| 2022 | $6,430 | $548,200 | $106,800 | $441,400 |
| 2021 | $6,225 | $500,400 | $97,100 | $403,300 |
| 2020 | $5,888 | $477,500 | $97,100 | $380,400 |
| 2019 | $5,447 | $429,200 | $97,100 | $332,100 |
| 2018 | $5,057 | $391,100 | $97,100 | $294,000 |
| 2017 | $4,763 | $361,100 | $87,500 | $273,600 |
| 2016 | $4,531 | $332,900 | $87,500 | $245,400 |
| 2015 | $4,442 | $325,400 | $87,500 | $237,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map