5 Ridgefield Ave Daly City, CA 94015
Saint Francis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,214,000 - $1,424,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$919/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Ridgefield Ave, Daly City, CA 94015 and is currently estimated at $1,295,157, approximately $918 per square foot. 5 Ridgefield Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Thomas Edison Elementary School, Fernando Rivera Intermediate School, and Westmoor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2005
Sold by
Rodriguez George and Rodriguez Lynne Christine
Bought by
George & Lynne Rodriguez 2000 Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George & Lynne Rodriguez 2000 Revocable | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,427 | $185,370 | $71,028 | $114,342 |
| 2023 | $2,427 | $178,173 | $68,271 | $109,902 |
| 2022 | $2,354 | $174,681 | $66,933 | $107,748 |
| 2021 | $2,341 | $171,257 | $65,621 | $105,636 |
| 2020 | $2,357 | $169,502 | $64,949 | $104,553 |
| 2019 | $2,305 | $166,179 | $63,676 | $102,503 |
| 2018 | $2,225 | $162,922 | $62,428 | $100,494 |
| 2017 | $2,284 | $159,728 | $61,204 | $98,524 |
| 2016 | $2,204 | $156,597 | $60,004 | $96,593 |
| 2015 | $2,114 | $154,246 | $59,103 | $95,143 |
| 2014 | $1,995 | $151,226 | $57,946 | $93,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map