5 Ridgewood Terrace Exeter, NH 03833
Estimated Value: $579,181 - $727,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Ridgewood Terrace, Exeter, NH 03833 and is currently estimated at $650,295, approximately $397 per square foot. 5 Ridgewood Terrace is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Main Street School, Lincoln Street Elementary School, and Cooperative Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2014
Sold by
Stewart Beverly A
Bought by
Beverly A Stewart Ret
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beverly A Stewart Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,699 | $517,000 | $279,000 | $238,000 |
| 2024 | $9,197 | $517,000 | $279,000 | $238,000 |
| 2023 | $8,645 | $322,800 | $164,100 | $158,700 |
| 2022 | $7,989 | $322,800 | $164,100 | $158,700 |
| 2021 | $7,736 | $322,200 | $164,100 | $158,100 |
| 2020 | $7,891 | $322,200 | $164,100 | $158,100 |
| 2019 | $7,498 | $322,200 | $164,100 | $158,100 |
| 2018 | $7,290 | $265,100 | $120,600 | $144,500 |
| 2017 | $7,097 | $265,100 | $120,600 | $144,500 |
| 2016 | $6,956 | $265,100 | $120,600 | $144,500 |
| 2015 | $6,771 | $265,100 | $120,600 | $144,500 |
| 2014 | $6,882 | $264,100 | $109,600 | $154,500 |
| 2013 | $6,875 | $264,100 | $109,600 | $154,500 |
| 2011 | $6,676 | $264,100 | $109,600 | $154,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map