5 Riverview Cir Methuen, MA 01844
The East End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $614,463 - $654,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,718
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Riverview Cir, Methuen, MA 01844 and is currently estimated at $637,116, approximately $370 per square foot. 5 Riverview Cir is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Timony Grammar School, Methuen High School, and Community Day Charter Public School - Gateway.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Beaver Phillip C
Bought by
Thornton Barry S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1999
Sold by
Rivers Edge Land Dev
Bought by
Beaver Phillip C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thornton Barry S | $280,000 | -- | |
| Thornton Barry S | $280,000 | -- | |
| Beaver Phillip C | $239,900 | -- | |
| Beaver Phillip C | $239,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beaver Phillip C | $243,750 | |
| Closed | Beaver Phillip C | $224,000 | |
| Closed | Beaver Phillip C | $26,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,852 | $553,100 | $197,000 | $356,100 |
| 2024 | $5,800 | $534,100 | $179,100 | $355,000 |
| 2023 | $5,568 | $475,900 | $158,500 | $317,400 |
| 2022 | $5,264 | $403,400 | $130,900 | $272,500 |
| 2021 | $4,945 | $374,900 | $124,000 | $250,900 |
| 2020 | $4,895 | $364,200 | $124,000 | $240,200 |
| 2019 | $4,774 | $336,400 | $117,100 | $219,300 |
| 2018 | $4,643 | $325,400 | $117,100 | $208,300 |
| 2017 | $4,396 | $300,100 | $110,200 | $189,900 |
| 2016 | $4,370 | $295,100 | $110,200 | $184,900 |
| 2015 | $4,078 | $279,300 | $103,300 | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map