Estimated Value: $126,000 - $142,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.83
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5 S Tietjen Ave, Ramah, NM 87321 and is currently estimated at $134,000. 5 S Tietjen Ave is a home with nearby schools including Ramah Elementary School and Ramah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2025
Sold by
Davis Steven Dee and Davis Georgiana Kay
Bought by
Steven Dee Davis And Georgiana Kay Davis Revo and Davis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Dee Davis And Georgiana Kay Davis Revo | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $407 | $17,613 | $2,047 | $15,566 |
| 2024 | $407 | $17,100 | $2,047 | $15,053 |
| 2023 | $440 | $16,797 | $2,047 | $14,750 |
| 2022 | $465 | $18,256 | $2,047 | $16,209 |
| 2021 | $447 | $17,706 | $2,045 | $15,661 |
| 2020 | $404 | $17,191 | $2,045 | $15,146 |
| 2019 | $388 | $16,690 | $2,045 | $14,645 |
| 2018 | $375 | $16,735 | $2,046 | $14,689 |
| 2017 | $412 | $17,328 | $2,046 | $15,282 |
| 2016 | $427 | $53,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $440 | $17,964 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $440 | $18,524 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map