5 Saneck Dr Saint James, NY 11780
Estimated Value: $1,069,024 - $1,347,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Saneck Dr, Saint James, NY 11780 and is currently estimated at $1,233,756. 5 Saneck Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Minnesauke Elementary School, Paul J Gelinas Junior High School, and Ward Melville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2011
Sold by
Morrisroe Kevin D
Bought by
Obrien Scott and Brien Theresa O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$736,290
Outstanding Balance
$494,089
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$739,667
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2006
Sold by
Glavich James
Bought by
Morrisroe Kevin D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1998
Sold by
Walker Robert H and Walker Barbara
Bought by
Glavich James and Glavich Annette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien Scott | $765,000 | -- | |
| Brien Scott O | $765,000 | -- | |
| Obrien Scott | $765,000 | -- | |
| Morrisroe Kevin D | $960,000 | Tara Famularo | |
| Morrisroe Kevin D | $960,000 | Tara Famularo | |
| Glavich James | $382,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Glavich James | $382,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Obrien Scott | $736,290 | |
| Closed | Obrien Scott | $736,290 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $21,685 | $8,845 | $800 | $8,045 |
| 2023 | $19,735 | $8,845 | $800 | $8,045 |
| 2022 | $14,980 | $8,845 | $800 | $8,045 |
| 2021 | $14,980 | $8,845 | $800 | $8,045 |
| 2020 | $17,474 | $8,845 | $800 | $8,045 |
| 2019 | $17,474 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $8,845 | $800 | $8,045 |
| 2017 | $15,261 | $8,845 | $800 | $8,045 |
| 2016 | $15,116 | $8,845 | $800 | $8,045 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,845 | $800 | $8,045 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,845 | $800 | $8,045 |
Source: Public Records
Map