5 Scott Cir Saint Charles, MO 63303
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Scott Cir, Saint Charles, MO 63303 and is currently estimated at $363,224, approximately $225 per square foot. 5 Scott Cir is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Harris Elementary School, Jefferson Intermediate School, and Hardin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1999
Sold by
Jarvis Kathy Ann Trustee
Bought by
Kennon Kathy A and Kennon James E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennon Kathy A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,567 | $61,077 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,562 | $55,622 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,239 | $47,162 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,243 | $47,162 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,031 | $42,348 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,005 | $42,348 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,102 | $41,588 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,059 | $41,588 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,736 | $35,790 | $0 | $0 |