5 Sheffield Ct Algonquin, IL 60102
Estimated Value: $463,125 - $579,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,425
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Sheffield Ct, Algonquin, IL 60102 and is currently estimated at $524,031, approximately $216 per square foot. 5 Sheffield Ct is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Westfield Community School and Harry D Jacobs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2023
Sold by
Foulks James E and Foulks Julie M
Bought by
Foulks Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foulks Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,643 | $136,832 | $26,492 | $110,340 |
| 2023 | $9,206 | $123,117 | $23,837 | $99,280 |
| 2022 | $8,391 | $108,402 | $23,837 | $84,565 |
| 2021 | $8,136 | $102,353 | $22,507 | $79,846 |
| 2020 | $7,975 | $100,052 | $22,001 | $78,051 |
| 2019 | $7,723 | $94,980 | $20,886 | $74,094 |
| 2018 | $7,846 | $93,099 | $20,472 | $72,627 |
| 2017 | $7,519 | $87,090 | $19,151 | $67,939 |
| 2016 | $7,317 | $80,464 | $18,543 | $61,921 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,289 | $17,040 | $56,249 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,797 | $16,569 | $50,228 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,841 | $17,076 | $51,765 |
Source: Public Records
Map