5 Silver Leaf Ct Lafayette, CA 94549
Reliez Valley Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,366,000 - $2,463,208
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,608
Sq Ft
$670/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Silver Leaf Ct, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $2,415,802, approximately $669 per square foot. 5 Silver Leaf Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Springhill Elementary School, M.H. Stanley Middle School, and Acalanes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2024
Sold by
Willbrand John C and Williams Lisa J
Bought by
Willbrand Family Trust and Willbrand
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1995
Sold by
Conner Sandra Lyn and Connor Howard M
Bought by
Willbrand John C and Williams Lisa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$430,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1994
Sold by
Conner Sandra Lyn
Bought by
Conner Howard M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1994
Sold by
Conner Howard M
Bought by
Conner Sandra Lyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willbrand Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Willbrand John C | $616,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Conner Howard M | -- | -- | |
| Conner Sandra Lyn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Willbrand John C | $430,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,719 | $1,257,687 | $445,006 | $812,681 |
| 2024 | $15,450 | $1,233,028 | $436,281 | $796,747 |
| 2023 | $15,176 | $1,208,852 | $427,727 | $781,125 |
| 2022 | $14,943 | $1,185,150 | $419,341 | $765,809 |
| 2021 | $14,510 | $1,161,913 | $411,119 | $750,794 |
| 2019 | $14,107 | $1,127,452 | $398,926 | $728,526 |
| 2018 | $13,611 | $1,105,346 | $391,104 | $714,242 |
| 2017 | $13,377 | $1,083,674 | $383,436 | $700,238 |
| 2016 | $13,123 | $1,062,426 | $375,918 | $686,508 |
| 2015 | $12,356 | $1,009,039 | $370,272 | $638,767 |
| 2014 | $12,241 | $989,274 | $363,019 | $626,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map