5 Spring Hill Cir Sausalito, CA 94965
Estimated Value: $2,198,000 - $2,773,829
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,850
Sq Ft
$846/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Spring Hill Cir, Sausalito, CA 94965 and is currently estimated at $2,410,707, approximately $845 per square foot. 5 Spring Hill Cir is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Academy - Nevada Campus, Tamalpais High School, and The New Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
Bradley Charles O and Cob Trust
Bought by
Bradley Charles O and Gilver Bradley Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,756,036
Outstanding Balance
$1,570,581
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$840,126
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2020
Sold by
Bradley Charles O and Gliver Bradley Linda
Bought by
Bradley Charles O and The Cob Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,771,413
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2019
Sold by
Bradley Charles O and Gliver Bradley Linda S
Bought by
Bradley Charles O and The Cob Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2017
Sold by
Bradley Charles O and Gliver Bradley Linda S
Bought by
Bradley Charles O and The Cob Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2003
Sold by
Bradley Charles O
Bought by
Bradley Charles O and The Cob Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2002
Sold by
Bradley Charles O
Bought by
Bradley Charles O and The Cob Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2002
Sold by
Bradley Linda S
Bought by
Bradley Charles O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1996
Sold by
Bradley Charles O
Bought by
Bradley Charles O and Cob Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1995
Sold by
Bradley Charles O and Cob Trust
Bought by
Bradley Charles O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1995
Sold by
Bradley Charles O
Bought by
Bradley Charles O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1994
Sold by
Bradley Linda S
Bought by
Bradley Charles O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$638,400
Interest Rate
5.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1994
Sold by
Bradley Linda S
Bought by
Bradley Charles O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$638,400
Interest Rate
5.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Charles O | -- | Atlas Title Company | |
| Bradley Charles O | -- | Accommodation | |
| Bradley Charles O | -- | First American Title | |
| Bradley Charles O | -- | Accommodation | |
| Bradley Charles O | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Bradley Charles O | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Bradley Charles O | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Bradley Charles O | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Bradley Charles O | -- | California Land Title | |
| Bradley Charles O | -- | California Land Title Co | |
| Bradley Charles O | -- | California Land Title Co | |
| Bradley Charles O | -- | -- | |
| Bradley Charles O | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Bradley Charles O | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Bradley Charles O | -- | -- | |
| Bradley Charles O | $798,000 | First American Title | |
| Bradley Charles O | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradley Charles O | $1,756,036 | |
| Closed | Bradley Charles O | $1,771,413 | |
| Closed | Bradley Charles O | $1,000,000 | |
| Closed | Bradley Charles O | $650,000 | |
| Closed | Bradley Charles O | $650,000 | |
| Closed | Bradley Charles O | $638,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,491 | $1,356,240 | $611,838 | $744,402 |
| 2024 | $17,434 | $1,329,650 | $599,842 | $729,808 |
| 2023 | $17,229 | $1,303,580 | $588,081 | $715,499 |
| 2022 | $16,374 | $1,278,020 | $576,550 | $701,470 |
| 2021 | $16,324 | $1,252,962 | $565,246 | $687,716 |
| 2020 | $16,003 | $1,240,123 | $559,454 | $680,669 |
| 2019 | $15,360 | $1,215,808 | $548,485 | $667,323 |
| 2018 | $14,844 | $1,191,972 | $537,732 | $654,240 |
| 2017 | $14,598 | $1,168,606 | $527,191 | $641,415 |
| 2016 | $13,891 | $1,145,695 | $516,855 | $628,840 |
| 2015 | $13,908 | $1,128,491 | $509,094 | $619,397 |
| 2014 | $13,483 | $1,106,387 | $499,122 | $607,265 |
Source: Public Records
Map