Estimated Value: $244,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Stephen Ave, Union, MO 63084 and is currently estimated at $256,172, approximately $190 per square foot. 5 Stephen Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Union High School and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Gerald Branson Jr Construction Inc
Bought by
Walbrecht Barry and Walbrecht Krystle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,920
Outstanding Balance
$63,059
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,113
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walbrecht Barry | $138,800 | None Available | |
| Gerald Brasons Jr Construction Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gerald Brasons Jr Construction Inc | $124,920 | |
| Closed | Walbrecht Barry | $124,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |