5 Summer Ave Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $835,000 - $1,005,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,794
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Summer Ave, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $905,579, approximately $504 per square foot. 5 Summer Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Alice M. Barrows Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1999
Sold by
Coronis Joan
Bought by
Goodine Jeffrey P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,907
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$865,672
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodine Jeffrey P | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodine Jeffrey P | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goodine Jeffrey P | $35,000 | |
| Closed | Goodine Jeffrey P | $19,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,287 | $815,400 | $485,700 | $329,700 |
| 2024 | $9,180 | $783,300 | $466,600 | $316,700 |
| 2023 | $8,891 | $706,200 | $420,700 | $285,500 |
| 2022 | $8,559 | $642,100 | $382,500 | $259,600 |
| 2021 | $8,604 | $623,000 | $366,500 | $256,500 |
| 2020 | $8,268 | $592,700 | $348,700 | $244,000 |
| 2019 | $6,849 | $564,700 | $332,200 | $232,500 |
| 2018 | $5,681 | $532,500 | $313,300 | $219,200 |
| 2017 | $7,047 | $502,300 | $295,500 | $206,800 |
| 2016 | $6,360 | $438,600 | $266,900 | $171,700 |
| 2015 | $6,140 | $417,700 | $254,200 | $163,500 |
| 2014 | $5,726 | $388,500 | $236,400 | $152,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map