5 Thompson St Annapolis, MD 21401
Downtown Annapolis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,739,000 - $2,291,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,060
Sq Ft
$665/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Thompson St, Annapolis, MD 21401 and is currently estimated at $2,035,166, approximately $665 per square foot. 5 Thompson St is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Annapolis Elementary School, Wiley H. Bates Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2011
Sold by
Henriksen Lars O
Bought by
Grimes Mark and Grimes Carrie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,000
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2011
Sold by
Henriksen Lars Ortved and Henriksen Gay Lynn
Bought by
Grimes Mark and Grimes Carrie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$395,000
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2011
Sold by
Henriksen Lars Ortved
Bought by
Henriksen Lars Ortved and Henriksen Gay Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$395,000
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1997
Sold by
Slakey Thomas J
Bought by
Henriksen Lars O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grimes Mark | $1,170,000 | -- | |
| Grimes Mark | $1,170,000 | Progressive Title Corp | |
| Grimes Mark | $1,170,000 | -- | |
| Henriksen Lars Ortved | -- | None Available | |
| Henriksen Lars O | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Grimes Mark | $395,000 | |
| Closed | Grimes Mark | $395,000 | |
| Closed | Henriksen Lars O | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,989 | $1,260,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $13,989 | $1,115,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $13,060 | $970,000 | $640,600 | $329,400 |
| 2022 | $12,502 | $941,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11,843 | $912,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $11,843 | $883,200 | $586,700 | $296,500 |
| 2019 | $11,330 | $832,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $10,663 | $780,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,521 | $729,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $729,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $729,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $730,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map