8 Thompson St Annapolis, MD 21401
Downtown Annapolis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,580,669 - $1,838,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,706
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Thompson St, Annapolis, MD 21401 and is currently estimated at $1,729,223, approximately $639 per square foot. 8 Thompson St is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Annapolis Elementary School, Wiley H. Bates Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2016
Bought by
Murray Milissa and Murray Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$644,700
Outstanding Balance
$516,117
Interest Rate
3.5%
Estimated Equity
$1,213,106
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1995
Sold by
Adams Deborah T
Bought by
Fox Douglas M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$307,500
Interest Rate
7.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1987
Sold by
Braun Henry D
Bought by
Tussing Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,250
Interest Rate
10.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |