Seller's Agent in 2021
Carissa Fetters
Veranda Realty
(949) 525-3221
12 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,951,000 - $3,511,000
Immaculate 5 bedroom/4.5 bath approx. 4700 sq. ft. Ladera Ranch home located on a cul-de-sac in the gated enclave of Covenant Hills just a a few blocks away from the school, community pool and park. Open floorpan at entry boasts gorgeous coffered ceiling in the living room/dining room and adorned with French doors leading to a charming courtyard. Light and bright kitchen with all NEW stainless appliances including 6 burner range, refrigerator and 2 dishwashers. Enjoy indoor/outdoor living with La Cantina bi-fold doors that open to the pool for easy entertaining. Additional features include updated wood grain tile flooring on first level, wainscoting, new AC unit, E-Pipe installation and new tankless water heater. Downstairs also features an oversized walk-in pantry with room for a second refrigerator, one bedroom/bath and a separate versatile office or playroom. Stunning primary suite with west facing views includes a newly updated spa bath with quartz countertops, new tile & shower enclosure as well as a lavish oversized custom walk-in closet. 3rd level features a great space for a bonus room/theater and is equipped with home theater speakers. The stunning backyard is perfect for entertaining under the wood-beamed loggia with granite bar with seating, built-in BBQ, and TV all just steps from the sparkling pool and spa. Backyard space also includes a stone fireplace, multiple sitting areas, and a covered outdoor dining area. Enjoy all the Ladera Ranch amenities and community events in your stunning new Home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Veranda Realty License #01526457 Listed on: 08/17/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
OUT OF AREA OUT OF AREA
OUT OF AREA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yovan Thomas Sean | -- | Accommodation | |
| Yovan Thomas Sean | $2,400,000 | First Amer Ttl Co Res Div | |
| Cymerint Kurt H | $1,609,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Guinane Anthony D | -- | None Available | |
| Guinane Anthony D | $1,240,000 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yovan Thomas Sean | $1,920,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cymerint Kurt H | $126,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Guinane Anthony D | $992,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/29/2021 10/29/21 | Sold | $2,436,000 | +1.7% | $521 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/05/2021 10/05/21 | For Sale | $2,395,000 | -1.7% | $513 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/04/2021 10/04/21 | Off Market | $2,436,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/04/2021 10/04/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/24/2021 09/24/21 | For Sale | $2,395,000 | -1.7% | $513 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/27/2021 08/27/21 | Off Market | $2,436,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/27/2021 08/27/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/17/2021 08/17/21 | For Sale | $2,395,000 | +48.9% | $513 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2017 05/09/17 | Sold | $1,609,000 | -3.9% | $356 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/08/2017 04/08/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/28/2017 03/28/17 | For Sale | $1,675,000 | -- | $371 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,808 | $2,546,899 | $1,292,469 | $1,254,430 |
| 2024 | $31,808 | $2,496,960 | $1,267,126 | $1,229,834 |
| 2023 | $31,211 | $2,448,000 | $1,242,280 | $1,205,720 |
| 2022 | $30,984 | $2,400,000 | $1,217,921 | $1,182,079 |
| 2021 | $23,916 | $1,725,172 | $710,486 | $1,014,686 |
| 2020 | $23,602 | $1,707,483 | $703,201 | $1,004,282 |
| 2019 | $23,518 | $1,674,003 | $689,412 | $984,591 |
| 2018 | $23,422 | $1,641,180 | $675,894 | $965,286 |
| 2017 | $21,698 | $1,495,767 | $282,404 | $1,213,363 |
| 2016 | $21,590 | $1,466,439 | $276,867 | $1,189,572 |
| 2015 | $21,743 | $1,419,000 | $524,766 | $894,234 |
| 2014 | $19,172 | $1,161,600 | $267,366 | $894,234 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Carissa Fetters
Veranda Realty
(949) 525-3221
12 in this area
18 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2021
OUT OF AREA OUT OF AREA
OUT OF AREA
B
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Brittany Lunney
Elite Real Estate Group
B
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Bonnie Bayless
Mammoth Sierra Properties
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Bobbi McMahon
Coldwell Banker Segerstrom
(209) 743-6568
1 in this area
126 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Mary Ulvevadet
Inactive Members
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC21181588
APN: 741-441-03
Ask me questions while you tour the home.