5 Tratman Ct Hampton, VA 23666
Hampton Roads Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,000 - $350,695
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,001
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Tratman Ct, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $332,424, approximately $166 per square foot. 5 Tratman Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Luther W. Machen Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,893 | $328,000 | $74,000 | $254,000 |
| 2024 | $3,720 | $323,500 | $70,000 | $253,500 |
| 2023 | $3,421 | $294,900 | $65,000 | $229,900 |
| 2022 | $3,074 | $260,500 | $55,000 | $205,500 |
| 2021 | $2,967 | $228,800 | $55,000 | $173,800 |
| 2020 | $2,618 | $211,100 | $55,000 | $156,100 |
| 2019 | $2,595 | $209,300 | $55,000 | $154,300 |
| 2018 | $2,492 | $192,700 | $45,000 | $147,700 |
| 2017 | $2,483 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,413 | $187,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,413 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,868 | $187,000 | $45,000 | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map