5 Trout Place Mahopac, NY 10541
Estimated Value: $554,183 - $661,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$614/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Trout Place, Mahopac, NY 10541 and is currently estimated at $622,546, approximately $613 per square foot. 5 Trout Place is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, Lakeland-Copper Beech Middle School, and Lakeland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,845 | $467,800 | $84,500 | $383,300 |
| 2024 | $11,550 | $437,200 | $84,500 | $352,700 |
| 2023 | $11,550 | $416,400 | $76,800 | $339,600 |
| 2022 | $11,537 | $375,100 | $76,800 | $298,300 |
| 2021 | $11,216 | $340,500 | $76,800 | $263,700 |
| 2020 | $6,640 | $330,600 | $76,800 | $253,800 |
| 2019 | $6,501 | $311,900 | $76,800 | $235,100 |
| 2018 | $6,511 | $305,800 | $76,800 | $229,000 |
| 2017 | $8,716 | $294,000 | $76,800 | $217,200 |
| 2016 | $8,716 | $165,000 | $52,000 | $113,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $165,000 | $52,000 | $113,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,000 | $52,000 | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map