Estimated Value: $333,000 - $379,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Two Rod Rd, Gray, ME 04039 and is currently estimated at $355,919, approximately $331 per square foot. 5 Two Rod Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Gray-New Gloucester High School and Fiddlehead School of Arts & Science.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,745 | $283,600 | $127,100 | $156,500 |
| 2024 | $2,751 | $283,600 | $127,100 | $156,500 |
| 2023 | $2,561 | $168,700 | $60,400 | $108,300 |
| 2022 | $2,353 | $168,700 | $60,400 | $108,300 |
| 2021 | $2,256 | $154,400 | $60,400 | $94,000 |
| 2020 | $2,277 | $154,400 | $60,400 | $94,000 |
| 2019 | $2,277 | $154,400 | $60,400 | $94,000 |
| 2018 | $2,162 | $154,400 | $60,400 | $94,000 |
| 2017 | $2,025 | $112,200 | $47,200 | $65,000 |
| 2016 | $2,053 | $112,200 | $47,200 | $65,000 |
| 2015 | $2,042 | $112,200 | $47,200 | $65,000 |
| 2014 | $2,042 | $112,200 | $47,200 | $65,000 |
| 2012 | $1,778 | $112,200 | $47,190 | $65,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map