5 Vista Real Mill Valley, CA 94941
Strawberry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,272,000 - $3,598,428
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,646
Sq Ft
$942/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Vista Real, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $3,433,607, approximately $941 per square foot. 5 Vista Real is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Ross Academy Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2017
Sold by
Ciauri Christopher Alan and Ciauri Stacey Mia
Bought by
Lee Sally P and Lee Raymond Ley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,582,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,283,803
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$2,149,804
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2014
Sold by
Ciauri Christopher Alan and Ciauri Stacey Mia
Bought by
Ciauri Living Trust and Ciauri Stacey Mia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2004
Sold by
West Kim W
Bought by
Clauri Chris A and Clauri Stacey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,500,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2000
Sold by
Thomas Trevor
Bought by
West Kim W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,250,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2000
Sold by
Wueste Kevin M
Bought by
Thomas Trevor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,154,300
Interest Rate
7.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2000
Sold by
Strawberry Vista Terrace I Llc
Bought by
Wueste Kevin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1997
Sold by
Marin Strawberry Vista L P
Bought by
Strawberry Vista Terrace I Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$640,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
Small Business Administration
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Sally P | $2,260,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ciauri Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Clauri Chris A | $1,925,000 | First American Title Company | |
| West Kim W | $1,885,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Thomas Trevor | $1,649,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Wueste Kevin M | $1,575,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Strawberry Vista Terrace I Llc | $251,500 | California Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Sally P | $1,582,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clauri Chris A | $1,500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | West Kim W | $1,250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Trevor | $1,154,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Wueste Kevin M | $750,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Strawberry Vista Terrace I Llc | $640,000 | |
| Closed | Strawberry Vista Terrace I Llc | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Clauri Chris A | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33,064 | $2,617,397 | $1,536,043 | $1,081,354 |
| 2024 | $31,907 | $2,566,076 | $1,505,925 | $1,060,151 |
| 2023 | $31,409 | $2,515,766 | $1,476,400 | $1,039,366 |
| 2022 | $30,318 | $2,466,446 | $1,447,456 | $1,018,990 |
| 2021 | $29,828 | $2,418,092 | $1,419,079 | $999,013 |
| 2020 | $29,469 | $2,370,263 | $1,404,540 | $965,723 |
| 2019 | $28,385 | $2,304,180 | $1,377,000 | $927,180 |
| 2018 | $27,857 | $2,259,000 | $1,350,000 | $909,000 |
| 2017 | $28,407 | $2,311,886 | $960,784 | $1,351,102 |
| 2016 | $27,045 | $2,266,572 | $941,952 | $1,324,620 |
| 2015 | $26,909 | $2,232,538 | $927,808 | $1,304,730 |
| 2014 | $26,009 | $2,188,821 | $909,640 | $1,279,181 |
Source: Public Records
Map