5 Walnut Hill Ct Springfield, VT 05156
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $361,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Walnut Hill Ct, Springfield, VT 05156 and is currently estimated at $340,667, approximately $162 per square foot. 5 Walnut Hill Ct is a home located in Windsor County with nearby schools including Elm Hill School, Union Street School, and Riverside School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2019
Sold by
L'antigua Edward A and L'antigua Martha M
Bought by
Choudhary Heather N and Choudhary Sanjeev K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choudhary Heather N | $178,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,933 | $196,000 | $50,000 | $146,000 |
| 2023 | $2,843 | $196,000 | $50,000 | $146,000 |
| 2022 | $6,293 | $196,000 | $50,000 | $146,000 |
| 2021 | $6,530 | $174,800 | $39,500 | $135,300 |
| 2020 | $6,644 | $174,800 | $39,500 | $135,300 |
| 2019 | $6,196 | $174,800 | $39,500 | $135,300 |
| 2018 | $7,900 | $220,300 | $39,500 | $180,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $188,600 | $60,500 | $128,100 |
| 2016 | $7,220 | $247,800 | $60,500 | $187,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,478 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,478 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,478 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map