M
Seller's Agent in 2023
MANOHAR PUREWAL
Keller Williams Property Team
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $402,948
This house is located on the cul-de-sac in a desirable area of Merced. It is close to Merced College, UC Merced, hospital and shopping centers. Good size backyard and nice patio to host family and friends for outdoor parties. The house is move in ready!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
MANOHAR PUREWAL
Keller Williams Property Team License #02098238 Listed on: 04/06/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomanpos Paul | $380,000 | Trans County Title | |
| Purewal Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Purewal Gurdev K | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Purewal Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Purewal Manohar S | $93,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $126,025 | Accommodation |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tomanpos Paul | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Purewal Gurdev K | $90,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2023 05/15/23 | Sold | $380,000 | -3.8% | $264 / Sq Ft |
| 04/06/2023 04/06/23 | For Sale | $395,000 | -- | $274 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,195 | $395,352 | $109,242 | $286,110 |
| 2024 | $4,195 | $387,600 | $107,100 | $280,500 |
| 2023 | $1,517 | $136,106 | $13,014 | $123,092 |
| 2022 | $1,494 | $133,438 | $12,759 | $120,679 |
| 2021 | $1,488 | $130,822 | $12,509 | $118,313 |
| 2020 | $1,498 | $129,481 | $12,381 | $117,100 |
| 2019 | $1,475 | $126,943 | $12,139 | $114,804 |
| 2018 | $1,347 | $124,454 | $11,901 | $112,553 |
| 2017 | $1,396 | $122,015 | $11,668 | $110,347 |
| 2016 | $1,374 | $119,624 | $11,440 | $108,184 |
| 2015 | $1,352 | $117,828 | $11,269 | $106,559 |
| 2014 | $1,323 | $115,521 | $11,049 | $104,472 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2023
MANOHAR PUREWAL
Keller Williams Property Team
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Sharon Hill
California Land & Home by KW
(209) 769-9216
11 in this area
34 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: MC23056671
APN: 236-245-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.