Estimated Value: $855,812 - $999,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
997
Sq Ft
$907/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Wharf Ave, Mashpee, MA 02649 and is currently estimated at $904,453, approximately $907 per square foot. 5 Wharf Ave is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Kenneth C. Coombs School, Quashnet School, and Mashpee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2019
Sold by
Johnson Martha W
Bought by
Martha W Johnson Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2010
Sold by
Johnson Paul E
Bought by
Johnson Martha W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martha W Johnson Ret | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Martha W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,169 | $780,800 | $0 | $780,800 |
| 2024 | $4,784 | $744,000 | $0 | $744,000 |
| 2023 | $4,456 | $635,600 | $0 | $635,600 |
| 2022 | $4,024 | $492,500 | $0 | $492,500 |
| 2021 | $4,112 | $453,400 | $0 | $453,400 |