5 Wheatland Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Coliseum Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,411
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Wheatland Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $288,825, approximately $204 per square foot. 5 Wheatland Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Paul Burbank Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2013
Sold by
Dibble Cynthia D and Mears Sharon D
Bought by
Guo Jingy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guo Jingy A | $156,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,923 | $242,900 | $70,000 | $172,900 |
| 2024 | $2,704 | $235,100 | $65,000 | $170,100 |
| 2023 | $2,690 | $231,900 | $65,000 | $166,900 |
| 2022 | $2,512 | $212,900 | $65,000 | $147,900 |
| 2021 | $2,307 | $175,600 | $52,000 | $123,600 |
| 2020 | $2,172 | $175,200 | $52,000 | $123,200 |
| 2019 | $2,066 | $166,600 | $52,000 | $114,600 |
| 2018 | $2,105 | $159,100 | $52,000 | $107,100 |
| 2017 | $2,067 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,144 | $165,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,144 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,197 | $170,400 | $53,600 | $116,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map