5 Windsor Ct Shawnee, OK 74804
Estimated Value: $311,039 - $365,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,531
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Windsor Ct, Shawnee, OK 74804 and is currently estimated at $336,260, approximately $132 per square foot. 5 Windsor Ct is a home located in Pottawatomie County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2008
Sold by
Robertson W Earl and Robertson Lillian A
Bought by
Robertson W Earl and Robertson Lillian A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson W Earl | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,310 | $24,734 | $2,896 | $21,838 |
| 2024 | $2,078 | $23,556 | $2,785 | $20,771 |
| 2023 | $2,078 | $22,870 | $2,778 | $20,092 |
| 2022 | $1,977 | $22,203 | $2,675 | $19,528 |
| 2021 | $1,934 | $22,203 | $2,675 | $19,528 |
| 2020 | $1,872 | $20,928 | $2,479 | $18,449 |
| 2019 | $1,835 | $20,320 | $2,378 | $17,942 |
| 2018 | $1,789 | $19,728 | $2,276 | $17,452 |
| 2017 | $1,720 | $19,153 | $2,160 | $16,993 |
| 2016 | $1,685 | $18,595 | $2,073 | $16,522 |
| 2015 | $1,442 | $18,053 | $2,023 | $16,030 |
| 2014 | $1,398 | $17,528 | $1,924 | $15,604 |
Source: Public Records
Map