5 Woods End Needham, MA 02492
Estimated Value: $1,584,000 - $2,238,156
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,855
Sq Ft
$665/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Woods End, Needham, MA 02492 and is currently estimated at $1,898,039, approximately $664 per square foot. 5 Woods End is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Newman Elementary School, High Rock Middle School, and Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Richards Stephen and Richards Judy C
Bought by
Agnihotri Arvind and Agnihotri Leena S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$729,700
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1998
Sold by
Lenehan Pamela
Bought by
Richards Stephen and Richards Judy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agnihotri Arvind | $1,042,500 | -- | |
| Agnihotri Arvind | $1,042,500 | -- | |
| Richards Stephen | $750,000 | -- | |