Estimated Value: $394,371 - $417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,625
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Zinnia Ct, Pasco, WA 99301 and is currently estimated at $403,843, approximately $248 per square foot. 5 Zinnia Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Ruth Livingston Elementary School, McLoughlin Middle School, and Chiawana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2007
Sold by
Lisk Doris L
Bought by
Schroeder Todd E and Grasso Gina L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,175
Outstanding Balance
$76,140
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$327,703
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schroeder Todd E | $143,458 | Cascade Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schroeder Todd E | $125,175 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,161 | $374,800 | $124,800 | $250,000 |
| 2023 | $3,417 | $433,500 | $124,800 | $308,700 |
| 2022 | $2,471 | $276,400 | $82,800 | $193,600 |
| 2021 | $2,327 | $230,700 | $75,300 | $155,400 |
| 2019 | $280 | $209,500 | $48,000 | $161,500 |
| 2018 | $2,336 | $187,300 | $45,200 | $142,100 |
| 2017 | $2,121 | $170,400 | $41,200 | $129,200 |
| 2015 | $2,041 | $154,900 | $32,500 | $122,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $154,900 | $32,500 | $122,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map