50-52 E 86th St New York, NY 10028
Metropolitan Hill Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
71,604
Sq Ft
2,047
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 50-52 E 86th St, New York, NY 10028. 50-52 E 86th St is a home located in New York County with nearby schools including P.S. 6 Lillie D. Blake, Robert F Wagner Middle School, and Clinton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2021
Sold by
1165 Madison Ave Owner Llc and 1169 Madison Ave Owner Llc
Bought by
1165 Madison Ave Owner Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2019
Sold by
50 East 86Th Street Owner Llc and % Vornado Realty Trust
Bought by
1169 Madison Ave Owner Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,500,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2019
Sold by
Rubinfeld Lori
Bought by
50 East 86Th Street Owner Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2019
Sold by
Saenger-Gottlieb Irene
Bought by
50 East 86Th Street Owner Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2019
Sold by
Chernaik Thomas
Bought by
50 East 86Th Street Owner Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2015
Sold by
50 Llc
Bought by
50 East 86Th Street Owner Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1998
Sold by
Duell Irene
Bought by
50 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1996
Sold by
Duell Irene and Rubenstein Seth
Bought by
Duell Irene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1165 Madison Ave Owner Llc | -- | -- | |
| 1169 Madison Ave Owner Llc | $71,000,000 | -- | |
| 50 East 86Th Street Owner Llc | $2,036,500 | -- | |
| 50 East 86Th Street Owner Llc | $2,036,500 | -- | |
| 50 East 86Th Street Owner Llc | $3,394,167 | -- | |
| 50 East 86Th Street Owner Llc | $2,036,500 | -- | |
| 50 East 86Th Street Owner Llc | $20,000,000 | -- | |
| 50 Llc | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Duell Irene | -- | The Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 1169 Madison Ave Owner Llc | $35,500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $717,101 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $57,101 | $942,750 | $942,750 | $0 |
| 2020 | $164,637 | $3,033,450 | $992,250 | $2,041,200 |
| 2019 | $155,611 | $2,527,740 | $992,250 | $1,535,490 |
| 2018 | $157,836 | $1,233,835 | $581,202 | $652,633 |
| 2017 | $150,630 | $1,184,293 | $585,639 | $598,654 |
| 2016 | $141,370 | $1,096,569 | $515,112 | $581,457 |
| 2015 | $61,187 | $1,015,342 | $581,363 | $433,979 |
| 2014 | $61,187 | $949,104 | $589,680 | $359,424 |
Source: Public Records
Map